One year relationship requirement for de facto partners

myRMA's Latest Australian Migration News

One year relationship requirement for de facto partners


 

In a de facto relationship? Are you aware of the one year relationship requirement for de facto partners to Australia from the Philippines? This relationship requirement for Filipino de facto visa applications must be met by Filipino applicants who claim to be in a de facto relationship with an Australia citizen, Australian permanent resident or eligible New Zealand citizen. It relates to 2 visas – partner (Provisional) (Class UF) (de facto) visa (Lodged in the Philippines) and partner (Temporary) (Class UK) ( de facto) visa (Lodged in Australia). Respall Migration Australia has a simplified 5-Step e-De Facto Visa Application process and will guide your safely through the migration minefield.

Start your FREE assessment NOW!

March 06, 2015